Chat with us, powered by LiveChat NZXT PA-7G1BB-UK C750 Gold PC Power Supplies — Screen Moove Skip to content
We offer super-fast next-day delivery! Order today, get it tomorrow!
We offer super-fast next-day delivery! Order today, get it tomorrow!

NZXT PA-7G1BB-UK C750 Gold PC Power Supplies

SKU: PA-7G1BB-UK
Part Number: PA-7G1BB-UK
Condition: Brand New
Purchase Orders Accepted
Save £69.09 Save £69.09
Original price £199.99
Inc. VAT
Original price £199.99 - Original price £199.99
Original price £199.99

£109.08 (Excl. VAT)

Current price - £130.90 Inc. VAT
£130.90 - £130.90
Current price- - £130.90
(Inc. VAT )
Availability:
20 in stock

payment-icons

Bulk Price & Price Match Request

Contact our expert sales team on 020 8191 9223 for best price and dedicated assistance.

Educational & Public Sector Prices Available

For more details, please call us at 020 8191 9223 or email us at info@screenmoove.com

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • NZXT PA-7G1BB-UK C750 Gold PC Power Supplies

    PA-7G1BB-UK

    This PSU delivers 750 watts of clean, stable power which is plenty for most gaming needs while providing headroom for future upgrades and is an ideal wattage to start overclocking.
    Modular design lets builders use only the cables they need
    The sleeved main cables resist heat damage as well as fraying
    Fits any case conforming to the ATX standard
    Supports NVIDIA GPUs up to 3090 and AMD GPUs up to RX 6800 XT
    Zero RPM Fan mode silences the fan under low-load conditions
    Dynamic 135mm fluid-dynamic bearing fan
    10-year warranty

    PA-7G1BB-UK


    Inside the Box
    C750 Power Supply x 1
    24-Pin ATX Power Cable x 1
    4+4-Pin CPU Power Cables x 2
    6+2-pin PCIe Power Cable x 3
    SATA Cables x 2
    Peripherals Cables x 2
    6-32 Screws x 4
    AC Power Cord x 1

  • Specifications
    Output Connectors
    24-pin ATX power 1
    4+4-pin CPU power 2
    6+2-pin PCIe power 6
    SATA power 6
    Peripherals 6
    Cable Specs
    24-pin ATX power 600 mm, Nylon sleeving
    4+4-pin CPU power 700 mm, Nylon sleeving
    6+2-pin PCIe power 650 + 150 mm, Nylon sleeving
    SATA power 500 + 150 mm
    Peripherals 500 + 150 mm
    AC Input Rating
    100 - 240Vac 10A-5A 50Hz-60Hz
    DC Output Rating
    +3.3V and +5V 22A (120W)
    +12V 62.5A (750W)
    -12V 0.3A (3.6W)
    5Vsb 3A (15W)
    Total 750W
    Operation
    PF Correction Active @0.96
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Temperature 0 - 50 °C (derating from 100% to 80% from 40 °C to 50 °C)
    Energy Efficiency
    Rating 80 Plus Gold
    20% loading 89.20% @115Vac
    50% loading 90.80% @115Vac
    100% loading 87.73% @115Vac
    Fan Specs
    Dimensions 135 x 135 x 25 mm
    Speed 0-2300 ± 10% RPM
    Airflow 93.02 CFM (Tpy.)
    Noise 44.5 dBA max
    Bearing Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
    General
    Dimensions 150 x 150 x 86 mm
    Material(s) Steel, PCB and plastic
    Compliance Standard ATX12V v2.52 / EPS12V v2.92
    Regulation & Certification cTUV-SUDus / CUL (UL60950/62368-1) / TUV / (EN60950/62368-1) / CB/ (IEC 950/62368-1) / CCC / CEC /BSMI / RCM / EAC / CE / LVD / UKCA
    Warranty 10 years
    Model Number PA-7G1BB
    UPC
    UPC (TW) 815671017253
    UPC (CN) 815671017185
    UPC (AR) 815671017192
    UPC (US) 815671017208
    UPC (EU) 815671017215
    UPC (UK) 815671017222
    UPC (AU) 815671017239
    UPC (JP) 815671017246
    UPC (WO) 815671017277
    UPC (IN) 815671017260
    EAN
    EAN (TW) 5060301697564
    EAN (CN) 5060301697496
    EAN (AR) 5060301697502
    EAN (US) 5060301697519
    EAN (EU) 5060301697526
    EAN (UK) 5060301697533
    EAN (AU) 5060301697540
    EAN (JP) 5060301697557
    EAN (WO) 5060301697588
    EAN (IN) 5060301697571
Next-Day Delivery

Same-day shipping

Trade Account

Trade account available

Trusted Customers

See Our Latest Reviews

Public Sector Friendly

We Accept Purchase Orders

LATEST CASE STUDIES

Have more questions ? Talk to our experts...

Not sure which one to choose?

Not sure which one to choose?

Contact with Screen Moove Experts today to find out the best solutions for you.

Call us on: 020 8191 9223
Email us: info@screenmoove.com

Contact us

Simply complete our contact form, and we will promptly respond to your inquiries.

If you have any questions or enquiry, please fill out the form below with all of your details and we'll get back to you shortly.