Netgear AXM763-10000S 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver — Screen Moove Skip to content
We offer super-fast next-day delivery! Order today, get it tomorrow!
We offer super-fast next-day delivery! Order today, get it tomorrow!

Netgear AXM763-10000S 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

SKU: AXM763-10000S
Part Number: AXM763-10000S
Condition: Brand New
Purchase Orders Accepted
Save £30.07 Save £30.07
Original price £289.90
Original price £289.90 - Original price £289.90
Original price £289.90
Current price £259.83
£259.83 - £259.83
Current price £259.83
Ex. VAT
Availability:
7 in stock
Send an enquiryExpress delivery UKTrustpilot rated

payment-icons

Bulk Price & Price Match Request

Contact our expert sales team on 020 8191 9223 for best price and dedicated assistance.

Educational & Public Sector Prices Available

For more details, please call us at 020 8191 9223 or email us at info@screenmoove.com

  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Downloads
  • Netgear AXM763-10000S 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

    10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity

    Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

    Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches

    Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables

    Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables

    LC duplex connector

  • SUPPORT & WARRANTY
    Warranty NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty
    Support
    TECHNICAL SPECS
    Ordering part number AXM763-10000S
  • Description Downloads
    Installation Guide
    Download
Next-Day Delivery

Same-day shipping

3-year Warranty

Available for all commercial products

Trusted Customers

See Our Latest Reviews

Public Sector Friendly

We Accept Purchase Orders

LATEST CASE STUDIES

Have more questions ? Talk to our experts...

Not sure which one to choose?

Not sure which one to choose?

Contact with Screen Moove Experts today to find out the best solutions for you.

Call us on: 020 8191 9223
Email us: info@screenmoove.com

Contact us

Simply complete our contact form, and we will promptly respond to your inquiries.

If you have any questions or enquiry, please fill out the form below with all of your details and we'll get back to you shortly.